1994 - People

Year: 
Category: 
Administration

Frederic Miller: Principal, Bible, Varsity Volleyball Coach
Bob Witmer: Assistant Principal, History

Faculty and Staff

Wanda Beattie: Art
Henry Beun: Bible, Junior Class Sponsor, JV Volleyball Coach
Bruce Detweiler Breckbill: Middle School Coordinator, Athletic Director, 8th Grade Science
Pat Falb: Cashier
Andrea Gerber: Music, Concert Choir, Varsity Singers
Paul Gingerich: Spanish, Church History, Campus Ministries
Randy Graber: Middle School Math , JV Men’s Basketball Coach
Rhoda Hartman: Cook
William Helmuth: LD Tutor
Noah Hershberger: Bus Driver
Cheryl Hider: Administrative Secretary
Gabe Hostetler: English and Environmental Science, Senior Class Sponsor, Yearbook Advisor, Junior Class Play Director
Jeff Kauffman: Middle School and Freshman Health, Middle School Physical Education, JV Soccer Coach, Varsity Baseball Coach, Sophomore Class Sponsor
Jan Kauffman: Business, Varsity Women’s Basketball Coach, Sophomore Class Sponsor
Dan King: 7th Grade Science, Middle School and Sophomore Bible, Bus Driver
Bruce Kooker: Guidance Counselor, Stuco Advisor, Middle School Girls Basketball Coach
Miriam Kratzer: Middle School Language Arts
Dennis Landis: Librarian
Marlene Lehman: Cook
Pam Matsos: Director of Development, English , Senior Class Play Director
Margaret McDowell: Bus Driver
Barbara McGraw: English
Don Nussbaum: Social Studies, Senior Class Sponser, Middle School Soccer Coach
Judie Nussbaum: Auxiliary Services Clerk
Clayton Purdy: Bus Driver
Edna Ressler: Business Manager
Winfred Ressler: Math, Biology, Environmental Science , JV Baseball, Varsity Assistant Baseball Coach
Dave Risser: Algebra, Biology, Physics
Doris Risser: Home Economics
Von Schrock: Algebra, Chemistry , 8th Grade Boys Basketball Coach
Allison Seymour: German
Timothy Shue: Middle School Music, Freshman and Sophomore Chorale, World History, Freshman Class Sponsor
Michelle Steffen: Athletic Department Secretary, Middle School Spanish, Advanced Art , Fish Fry Coordinator
Greg Steffen: High School Physical Education, Industrial Arts, Freshman Basketball, Varsity Soccer, Junior Class Sponsor
Joan Steiner: Cook
Jennifer Troyer: Math, Assistant Director of Campus Ministries, Freshman Class Sponsor
Bob Troyer: Middle School Social Studies
Otis Troyer: Bus Driver
Brian Wiebe: Instrumental Music Director, Senior Class Trip Coordinator

Senior Picture

&nbsp

Senior Class Officers

Front: Craig Miller, Laurie Miller
Back: Adviser Don Nussbaum, Lise Miller, Anna Dunn, Adviser Gabe Hostetler

Senior Class Awards

Central Citizen: Anna Dunn, Ryan Falb
Valedictorian: Anna Dunn, Lise Miller, Krista Schlabach
Salutatorian: Janelle White
Teenager of the Month: Craig Miller, Lise Miller
Roman Gingerich Award: Sheri Burkholder, Criag Miller
Danforth Award: Erica Oladeji, Gary Sommers

Senior Class Trip

Niagara Falls, Toronto, Canada