2014 People

Year: 
Category: 
Board of Trustees

Karen Steiner, Marion Beyeler, Treasurer Ellis Miller, Jerry Horst, Secretary David L. Miller, President Carl Wiebe, Susan Miller, Burke Hummel, Norman Yoder

Administration

Superintendent, Eugene Miller 

Faculty and Staff

Michael Amstutz: Guidance Counselor, Campus Ministries

Sherri Anderson: Cashier

Wanda Beattie: Art

Henry Beun: Bible

Shelly Bilderback: PreK-Kindergarten

Kaitlyn Bontrager: MS Language Arts

Phil Buchwalter: Bus Driver

Robin Darr: Cafeteria

Jill Detweiler Breckbill: Math, Art

Lara Dudack: Music, Strings, Instrumental Music

Deb Dutcher: Intervention Specialist

Nathan Gundy: English, Publications

Kristina Hamsher: Grade 3-4

Wendy Haven: Intervention Specialist

Val Haver: Intervention Specialist

Deanna Horst: Spanish

Angela Hostetler: Cafeteria

Nancy Hostetler: Cafeteria

Curt Howells: MS & ES Physical Education, Social Studies, Math Tutor

Jolene JaquetAP Biology

Jen Kindbom: Themes in Literature, English

Bruce Kooker: Admissions Director, Transportation

Zach Kooker: Physical Education, Athletic Director

Janee Larson: Grade 5

Lisa Lepley: Administrative Assistant

Christina Lowe: Administrative Assistant

Karla McMullen: Music Administrative Assistant

Brian Miller: Custodian

Elaine Miller: Science, PE, Health

Eugene Miller: Superintendent, High School & Middle School Principal

Russell Miller: Maintenance

Sara Mullet: Cafeteria

Bethany Nussbaum: Advancement Director

Don Nussbaum: Social Studies

Steve Nussbaum: Network Technician

Joel Otto: Business Manager

Lisa Otto: Math

Naomi Raber: Admnistrative Assistant

Zachery Raber: Fifth Grade

Dave Risser: Science, Math

Doris Risser: Administrative Assistant

Von Schrock: Science

Allison Seymour: German, Language Arts, Spanish

Tim Shue: Music, Choral

Alex Steiner: MS Math

Joyce Taylor: Elementary Principal & Middle School Asst. Principal

Kathy Troyer: Bus Driver

Bob Troyer: Social Studies, Bible, Industrial Arts

Bonnie Weaver: Music, Instrumental

Sara Weaver: Grade 1-2

Phebe Wesman: Cafeteria

Benita Williams: Tutor

Sue Wooder: Business, Introduction to Bible

Christal Woods: Intervention Specialist

Brenda Yovichin: Administrative Secretary
 

Senior Class

Class of 2014

Senior Class Trip

Pittsburg, PA